为了支持您的隐私权,我们更新了我们的隐私声明和Cookie政策来描述我们的Cookie的使用和分享我们的社交媒体,广告和分析服务合作伙伴。 We recommend that you review the privacy statement这里,并按照修改cookie设置,以满足您的隐私首选项的说明。 Continued use of our site confirms your choice to accept our privacy statement & cookie policy and confirms your agreement to the processing of your personal data in line with our policy and your preferences.阅读隐私权政策。

隐私声明

该声明涉及到TU都柏林的主要网站,yabo亚博app下载www.yabo1.conappdit.ie.在都柏林理工大学的网站中,你yabo亚博app下载可以找到一些链接,这些链接可以链接到其他学校没有编辑责任或控制权的网站,包括学生组织和社团的网站。yabo1.conapp下载地址yabo1.conapp虽然都柏林理工大学yabo亚博app下载鼓励这些网站遵守本网站隐私声明,但我们要求访问者查阅个别网站的隐私声明或联系这些网站的负责人,以了解他们操作的政策和实践。

收集和使用个人信息

对互联网流量的信息由TU都柏林和服务供应商(例如,HEAnet)定期收集。yabo亚博app下载 This technical information is used to ensure the smooth running of the TU Dublin computer network and for statistical or administrative purposes. It is not used to gather identifiable personal information on individual website visitors, except in so far as this is permitted by law and may be necessary in order to prevent or detect problems or offences in relation to the operation of the website.

可用于评估您对TU都柏林网站的使用目的这一信息,并改进我们的网站为您服务。yabo亚博app下载 It is stored and used in the aggregate only and is not used to obtain personal data or to contact you personally.

下面的列表包含到数据保护与隐私政策和Cookie政策:

更多信息和联系方式

您的数据隐私权的更多信息可在数据保护的网站上

专员www.dataprotection.ie

你的权利

根据GDPR,你必须获得一定的费用有关您的数据的副本的权利。 Also, if incorrect information is held about you, you have a right to request that this information is amended or erased. Further information on your rights under the Data Protection legislation is available athttps://www.yabo1.conappdit.ie/institutesecretarysoffice/informationgovernance/dataprotectionincludingrecordsmanagement/

陈述不应被解释为合同承诺。 The Institute reserves the right to review and amend this statement at any time without notice and you should, therefore, re-visit this webpage from time to time.

你可能对本网站的个人信息处理有任何疑问或疑虑应寄往:

该信息管理官城校区

OT百乐ATHA Cliath - 教呐Páirce,GráinseachGhormáin,191的CuarbhótharThuaidh D07EWV4,爱尔兰

TU都yabo亚博app下载柏林-Park楼191北环道Grangegorman,D07EWV4,爱尔兰

电子邮件foi@yabo1.conappdit.ie